The Menus

Results 2005

Position Time Name Home Category Age
1 2:55:28 Bob Brown Callington, Cornwall M 35
2 3:00:41 Andrew Hicks Isles of Scilly M 27
3 3:00:55 Dara O'Kearney Dublin 15, Ireland M 39
4 3:01:12 James Mount Falmouth, Cornwall M 27
5 3:10:38 Mick Chapman Falmouth, Cornwall MV 41
6 3:11:18 James Keay-Bright Oxford M 39
7 3:13:14 Donald Field Walsall MVV 51
8 3:13:45 Tom Wimshurst London M 28
9 3:15:45 Paul Snelling Axbridge, Somerset MVV 58
10 3:16:38 Sharon Daw Callington, Cornwall F 39
11 3:18:37 Ian Howard Hook, Hampshire MV 49
12 3:19:48 Mario McNamara Penzance, Cornwall MV 48
13 3:24:58 Duncan Graham Isles of Scilly MV 48
14 3:25:39 Tjarko Leungen Plymouth M 30
15 3:27:04 Andrew Lord Lostwithiel, Cornwall MV 48
16 3:31:16 Jason Bibby Helston, Cornwall M 33
17 3:31:48 David Gould Andover, Hampshire MV 44
18 3:32:05 Geoff Cater Weybridge, Surrey MV 43
19 3:33:31 Alastair Mackinven London M 33
20 3:35:35 Jonathan Wax Teddington, Middlesex MV 43
21 3:36:00 Martin Eddy Liskeard, Cornwall MV 48
22 3:37:01 Rolandas Laucius Isles of Scilly M 32
23 3:38:30 Jonathan Reynolds Sevenoaks, Kent M 32
24 3:38:46 Trevor Green Dorchester, Dorset MVV 50
25 3:43:48 John McKinley Liskeard, Cornwall MV 48
26 3:46:57 Gary Wappner Helston, Cornwall M 32
27 3:47:07 Mike Derry Totnes, Devon M 37
28 3:48:36 Sarah Keay-Bright Oxford F 33
29 3:49:37 Roz Hicks Isles of Scilly FVV 59
30 3:50:46 Peter Lean Taunton, Somerset M 25
31 3:51:14 Roger Brook Truro, Cornwall MV 45
32 3:51:48 Jim Hurditch St Ives, Cornwall M 32
33 3:53:38 Neil Symonds Penzance, Cornwall M 38
34 3:54:17 Philip Full Torquay MVV 53
35 3:55:04 Andrew Bickle Bude, Cornwall MVV 50
36 3:55:18 Michael Bruton Launceston, Cornwall MV 47
37 3:56:08 Ray Brown Newton Abbot, Devon MVV 58
38 3:56:40 Steve O'Brien Isles of Scilly M 32
39 3:57:07 Suzanne van Heyningen Cheltenham, Gloucestershire FV 43
40 3:59:18 Amanda Erith Saltash, Cornwall FVV 53
41 4:00:25 Richard Banbury Padstow, Cornwall M 35
42 4:02:14 David Crimmen Helston, Cornwall M 38
43 4:04:41 Ian Tyler Caterham, Surrey MV 44
44 4:09:29 Hilda McKinley Liskeard, Cornwall FV 48
45 4:12:22 Peter Carr St Ives, Cornwall MV 45
46 4:12:57 Stella Imong Newton Abbot, Devon FV 49
47 4:14:34 Debbie Colton London F 29
48 4:14:37 Toni Vallius Finland M 23
49 4:14:45 Julia Jacobs London FV 43
50 4:17:51 Geri Bright East Grinstead, West Sussex FVV 61
51 4:18:12 Ashley Westpfel Gravesend, Kent M 30
52 4:18:22 Alan Shepherd St Ives, Cornwall MVV 55
53 4:21:51 Rory Lynch Helston, Cornwall M 38
54 4:22:55 Phillip Howells Ledbury, Herefordshire MVV 57
55 4:23:54 Gareth Torrance Isles of Scilly M 25
56 4:24:26 Laurence Watkins Torpoint, Cornwall MV 49
57 4:29:20 Simon Bales Brixham, Devon MVV 56
58 4:30:11 Tessa Hearfield Torquay FV 49
59 4:39:18 Steve Potter Cheltenham, Gloucestershire MV 45
60 4:40:01 Rebecca Baldwin Isles of Scilly F 33
61 4:42:52 Julia Revill Waterlooville, Hampshire FVV 56
62 4:44:06 Stephen Johns Hayle, Cornwall MV 43
63 4:44:21 Trevor Smith Helston, Cornwall M 37
64 4:45:16 Louis Gifford Falmouth, Cornwall MVV 52
65 4:47:25 Virginia Castle Exeter FV 48
66 4:52:03 Rowenna Woodcock Isles of Scilly F 26
67 4:52:05 Sean Williams Falmouth, Cornwall M 38
67 4:52:05 Philippa Tindle Falmouth, Cornwall FV 48
67 4:52:05 Maria Barnes Falmouth, Cornwall FVV 50
70 4:59:46 Anthony Chesher Bedford M 18
70 4:59:46 Jack Butler Cambridge M 21
72 5:02:43 Stuart Ayres Barnstaple, Devon M 31
73 5:03:59 Sheena Ryan Exeter FVV 55
74 5:07:02 Christine Bales Brixham, Devon FV 44
75 5:14:58 Sue Lovell Falmouth, Cornwall FVV 50
76 5:18:10 Anne Curnow Penzance, Cornwall FVV 51
77 5:19:37 Ellen Loopstra Torpoint, Cornwall FV 42
78 5:19:38 Peter Hingston Isles of Scilly M 34
78 5:19:38 John Hingston Newton Abbot, Devon MV 43
78 5:19:38 Mike Hingston Isles of Scilly MV 41
81 5:21:37 Tom Burke London M 39
82 5:25:36 Rachel Lovell Plymouth F 32
83 5:25:51 Rachel Nicholas Penzance, Cornwall F 27
84 5:34:09 Ros Cahill Exeter FVV 59
85 5:35:47 Pat Beckett Torpoint, Cornwall FVV 59
85 5:35:47 Ivan Beckett Torpoint, Cornwall MVV 58
87 5:39:33 Liz Pearce Falmouth, Cornwall FVV 53
88 5:43:07 Ben Walton Andover, Hampshire M 29
89 5:58:14 Hilary Green Dorchester, Dorset FVV 50
90 6:00:47 Philip Tosh London M 37
91 6:04:07 Nick West St Austell, Cornwall MV 41
91 6:04:07 Heather Hunkin St Austell, Cornwall F 32
91 6:04:07 Jo'ann West St Austell, Cornwall F 38
DNF Trefor Pugh Montgomery, Powys MVV 68